Regional Contacts

ANGLIA
Chairman John Rix, Wissington Grove Farm, Nayland, Colchester, Essex CO6 4NF 01206 262133
Secretary Jenny Rix, Wissington Grove Farm, Nayland, Colchester, Essex CO6 4NF 01206 262133 jenny@wissingtoncharolais.co.uk

BORDER
Chairman John Morton, c/o Gretna House, Gretna Green, Dumfriesshire DG16 5HF 07812 185927
Secretary Mrs Betty Graham, Lynedraw Farm Ireby, Wigton, Cumbria CA7 1EJ 01697 371622 bettygraham@outlook.com

EAST MIDLANDS
Chairman Alistair Smith, 88a Main Street, Upton, Newark, Notts NG23 5TE 07739 854535
Secretary Richard Waring, White House Farm, Rand, Lincoln LN3 5NJ 01673 858904 james-webbspackaging@hotmail.com

LANCS/IOM
Chairman/Sec David Pawson, Billinge Nook Farm, Under Billinge Lane, Blackburn,Lancs BB2 6RN 01254 580457

NORTHERN IRELAND
Chairman Mr D Connolly, Brigadoon, 25 Creevyargon Road, Ballynahinch, Co Down, N Ireland BT24 8YG Tel: 07885 463019
Secretary Eilis Kelly, 83 Cornamaddy Road, Pomerory, Dungannon, Co Tyrone, N Ireland BT70 2TW Tel: 028 877 59555 / 0734 2971981 secretary@charolais@yahoo.com

NORTH MIDLANDS
Chairman David Heath, Sheaf Farm, Hockenhull, Tarvin, Chester, Cheshire CH3 8HD
Secretary Rhian Varga, 7 South View, Lower Withington, Nr Macclesfield SK11 9DZ Tel: 0775 1858715 rhianvarga@yahoo.co.uk

SCOTLAND
Scottish & Northern
Chairman Allen Drysdale, Middle Drimmie, Blairgowrie, Perthshire PH10 7JD 01250 886265 allendrysdale@hotmail.com
Secretary Carlene Mackay, Flat 1, Kirkhouse, 31 St John Street, Perth PH1 5SH 07854 140940 carlene.mackay@abpbeef.com

SOUTH EAST
Chairman Peter Heath, Culvers Farm Bungalow, Hartfield, East Sussex TN7 4DH 01892 771163
Secretary Rachel Archer, Granary Barn, Church Farm, Clay Hills, Framlingham, Woodbridge, Suffolk IP13 9JJ 07879 446187 rachellouisearcher@btinternet.com

SOUTH MIDLANDS
Chairman Mr P J Maher, Cotswold Farm, The Leigh, Glos GL19 4AG 01242 680543
Sec/News Nicky Roberts, 1 Lodge Farm Cottages, Rochford,Tenbury Wells, 07889 256746 Worcs. WR15 8SP nroberts322@btinternet.com

SOUTH WEST
Chairman Mrs PC Turner, Secluer, Trenale, Tintagel, Cornwall PL34 0HP Tel: 07815 592034
Secretary Miss Ali Turner, 10 Duchy View, Western Road, Launceston, 07544 664724 Cornwall PL15 7BQ missturner1979@gmail.com

WALES
Chairman Wil Owen, Braich Y Saint, Criccieth, Gwynedd LL52 0RB 0777 1520442
Secretary Ruth Corbett, The Gorther, Felindre, Knighton, Powys LD7 1YT 01547 510217 ruth.0@hotmail.co.uk

YORKSHIRE & NORTH EAST
Chairman David Burkill, Sykes Farm, Harpham, Driffield, E Yorkshire YO25 4QZ 07983 718774
Secretary Margaret Atkinson, Parkfield, Kirby Malzeard, Ripon, N Yorkshire HG4 3RX 01765 658545 mowbraypark@aol.com