July 20, 2020 THE GREAT BRITISH CHAROLAIS SUMMER SHOW in association with WELSHPOOL LIVESTOCK SALES

Class Five – FEMALE, born on or between 01/01/2018 – 30/06/2018

Class Five Winner – Bostockgreen Opal

1st – (Lot 24) Charlotte Boden – Bostockgreen Opal – s. Davally Illusion
2nd – (Lot 14) Caylers Charolais – Caylers Orchid – s. Rosanna Jupiter
3rd – (Lot 11) Jeremy Paynter – Drumilly Overjoyed – s. Invictus
4th – (Lot 19) Adam Salter – Cranmore Olivia – s. Wesley Furnish
5th – (Lot 17) Mike & Margaret Atkinson – Mowbraypark Olivia – s. Klibreck Ecosse
6th – (Lot 18) John Mcgrath – Drumconnis Oonagh – s. Drumconnis Marvel
7th – (Lot 15) Jenny Rix – Wissington Oregano – s. Maerdy Heracles
8th – (Lot 12) Annabelle Howell – Weybread Orchid – s. Blelack Crusader
8th – (Lot 21) Paul & Clare Germany – Hautbois Obe – s. Blelack Digger
10th – (Lot 15a) Adam Salter – Cranmore Olympia – s. Wesley Furnish
11th – (Lot 23) Stephen Gallimore C/O Josh Williamson – Bassett Olga – s. Whitecliffe Lacroix
12th – (Lot 13) Billy & Sarah Turner – Brampton Opral – s. Border Jamboree
13th – (Lot 20) Paul & Clare Germany – Hautbois One – s. Blelack Digger
14th – (Lot 25) Ian Bell – Hallbankgate Oria – s. Elgin Lampard
15th – (Lot 16) Vivian Griffiths – Ffynnon Olwen – s. Ffynnon Icicle

Class Four – FEMALE, born on or between 01/07/2018 – 31/12/2018

Class Four Winner – Teme Opaque

1st – (Lot 9) The Corbett Family – Teme Opaque – s. Goldstar Gentleman
2nd – (Lot 10) Andrew Brown – Ellerton Olwyn – s. Blelack Fabulous

Class Three – FEMALE, born on or between 01/01/2019 – 28/02/2019

Class Three Winner – Newlogie Princesslaika

1st – (Lot 7) AJR Farms – Newlogie Princesslaika – s. Harestone Jaquard
2nd – (Lot 6) George Hadnett – Brigadoon Primeria – s. Newhouse Maxamus
3rd – (Lot 5) Mr D Muirhead – Firhills Polly – s. Glenericht Mecca
4th – (Lot 8) Mr NP Jones – Waterman Perfect – s. Farleycopse Gareth

Class Two – FEMALE, born on or between 01/03/2019 – 30/04/2019

Class Two Winner – Teme Processo

1st – (Lot 4) The Corbett Family – Teme Prosecco – s. Chunal Dougie
2nd – (Lot 3) Robert Aitken – Lourie Panache – s. Tweeddale Lookout
3rd – (Lot 1) Paul & Clare Germany – Botesdale Poppy – s. Weybread Lorenzo
4th – (Lot 2) WK & P Drysdale – Glenericht Paige – s. Caylers Gladiator

Categories: News, Shows

«