July 2020

July 20, 2020 THE GREAT BRITISH CHAROLAIS SUMMER SHOW in association with WELSHPOOL LIVESTOCK SALES

CHAMPION

Great Charolais Summer Show Champion – Rosanna Jupiter

1st – (Lot 62) – Caylers Charolais – Rosanna Jupiter – s. Rosanna Fameux
2nd – (Lot 60) – AJR Farms – Newlogie Perejacquemin – s. Newlogie Nobel
3rd – (Lot 7) – AJR Farms – Newlogie Princesslaika s. Harestone Jaquard
4th – (Lot 4) – Mrs SM Corbett & Daughters – Teme Prosecco – s. Chunal Dougie
5th – (Lot 24) – Miss C L Boden – Bostockgreen Opal – s. Davally Illusion
6th – (Lot 51) – Miss A Howell – Whitetower Pride – s. Goldies Mighty
7th – (Lot 34) – Miss C L Boden – Edenhurst Infanta – s. Ratoary Ferguson
= 8th – (Lot 9) – Mrs S M Corbett & Daughters – Teme Opaque – s. Goldstar Gentleman
= 8th – (Lot 45) – RA & J Blyth – Marwood Pascal – s. Balthayock Lineup

RESERVE CHAMPION

Reserve Supreme Champion – Teme Processo

1st – Lot 4 – Mrs S M Corbett & Daughters – Teme Prosecco – s. Chunal Dougie
2nd – Lot 9 – Mrs S M Corbett & Daughters – Teme Opaque – s. Goldstar Gentleman
3rd – Lot 60 – AJR Farms – Newlogie Perejacquemin – s. Newlogie Nobel
4th – Lot 7 – AJR Farms – Newlogie Princesslaika – s. Harestone Jaquard
= 5th – Lot 24 – Charlotte Boden – Bostockgreen Opal – s. Davally Illusion
= 5th – Lot 51 – Annabelle Howell – Whitetower Pride – s. Goldies Mighty
7th – Lot 34 – Charlotte Boden – Edenhurst Infanta – s. Ratoary Ferguson
8th – Lot 45 – RA & J Blyth – Marwood Pascal – s. Balthayock Lineup
9th – Lot 65 – Mr NP Jones – Waterman Noble – s. Farleycopse Gareth

BULL, born before or on 31/12/2017

Class 11 Winner – Rosanna Jupiter

1st – (Lot 62) – Caylers Charolais – Rosanna Jupiter – s. Rosanna Fameux
2nd – (Lot 65) – Mr N P Jones – Waterman Noble – s. Farleycopse Gareth
3rd – (Lot 64 – AJR Farms – Maerdy Morwr – s. Maerdy Dynamite
4th – (Lot 63) – Mr N P Jones – Chesham Minotaur – S. Thrunton Fairfax

BULL, born on or between 01/01/2019 – 29/02/2019

Class Nine Winner – Newlogie Perejacquemin

1st – (Lot 60) – AJR Farms – Newlogie Perejacquemin – s. Newlogie Nobel
2nd – (Lot 59) – AJR Farms – Newlogie Princenobel – s. Newlogie Nobel
3rd – (Lot 58) – AJR Farms – Newlogie Paragon – s. Harestone Jaquard
4th – (Lot 61) – A & M Williams – Castellmawr Pedro – s. Blelack Fabulous
5th – (Lot 57) – J & A Price – Oakchurch Percy – s. Maerdy Montypython

BULL, born on or between 01/03/2019 – 30/04/2019

Class Eight Winner – Whitetower Pride

1st – (Lot 51) – Annabelle Howell – Whitetower Pride – s. Goldies Mighty
2nd – (Lot 55) – W K & P Drysdale – Glenericht Parker – s. Glenericht Limpet
3rd – (Lot 54) – RA & J Blyth – Marwood Pioneer – s. Balthayock Lineup
4th – (Lot 50) – Billy Turner – Brampton Paisleypark – s. Border Jamboree
5th – (Lot 52) – RA & J Blyth – Marwood Prince – s. Balthayock Lineup
6th – (Lot 53) – Robert McWilliams – Stranagone Pecador – s. Stranagone Jones
7th – (Lot 56) – Mr J Charlton – Throphill Peregrine – s. Balthayock Gladiator

BULL, born on or between 01/05/2019 – 31/07/2019

Class Seven Winner – Marwood Pascal

1st – (Lot 45) – RA & J Blyth – Marwood Pascal – s. Balthayock Lineup
2nd – (Lot 43) – Messrs SI & LJ Evans – Breos Phantom – s. Breos Highlight
3rd – (Lot 48) – Mr M Connolly – Palace Picador – s. Fymore Glory
4th – (Lot 47) – W K & P Drysdale – Glenericht Pacific – s. Glenericht Mecca
5th – (Lot 46) – Simon & Susanne Frost – Mawstone Pan – s. Balthayock Empire
6th – (Lot 44) – Simon & Susanne Frost – Mawstone Pike – s. Balthayock Empire
7th – (Lot 49) – Andrew Brown – Ellerton Poldark – s. Westcarse Houdini

FEMALE, born on or before 31/12/2017

Class Six Winner – Edenhurst Infanta

1st – (Lot 34) – Charlotte Boden – Edenhurst Infanta – s. Ratoary Ferguson
2nd – (Lot 26) – Caylers Charolais – Caylers Fuchsia – s. Caylers Bombadier
3rd – (Lot 32) – Kevin Burton – Craven Ivy – s. Blelack Digger
4th – (Lot 42) – Robert Aitken – Lourie Novelty – s. Davally Illusion
5th – (Lot 36) – Caylers Charolais – Caylers Jubilee – s. Thrunton Goldeneye
6th – (Lot 33) – Kevin Burton – Craven Izzy – s. Blelack Digger
7th – (Lot 40) – Kevin Burton – Craven Megan – s. Thrunton Fairfax
8th – (Lot 35) – Caylers Charolais – Caylers Image – s. Thrunton Dominator
9th – (Lot 28) – Nathan Jones – Stobarts Freda – s. Woodpark Bishop
10th – (Lot 27) – Andrew Brown – Ellerton Felicity – s. Brampton Gladiator
11th – (Lot 37) – David MacKenzie – Thurso Jessica – s. Maerdy Charlton
12th – (Lot 39) – Andrew Brown – Ellerton Marigold – s. Sandelford Harrison
13th – (Lot 31) – WK & P Drysdale – Glenericht Hostess – s. Edenhurst Cognac
14th – (Lot 29) – Nathan Jones – Waterman Honey – s. Balthayock Vulcan
15th – (Lot 41) – Phelim & Bronagh Caraher – Teerborder Nobrexit – s. Derryolam Impeccable
16th – (Lot 30) Billy Turner – Brampton Hopscotch – s. Balthayock Aesop
17th – (Lot 38) – Billy Turner – Brampton Maisie – s. Brampton Hamish

FEMALE, born on or between 01/01/2018 – 30/06/2018

Class Five Winner – Bostockgreen Opal

1st – (Lot 24) Charlotte Boden – Bostockgreen Opal – s. Davally Illusion
2nd – (Lot 14) Caylers Charolais – Caylers Orchid – s. Rosanna Jupiter
3rd – (Lot 11) Jeremy Paynter – Drumilly Overjoyed – s. Invictus
4th – (Lot 19) Adam Salter – Cranmore Olivia – s. Wesley Furnish
5th – (Lot 17) Mike & Margaret Atkinson – Mowbraypark Olivia – s. Klibreck Ecosse
6th – (Lot 18) John Mcgrath – Drumconnis Oonagh – s. Drumconnis Marvel
7th – (Lot 15) Jenny Rix – Wissington Oregano – s. Maerdy Heracles
8th – (Lot 12) Annabelle Howell – Weybread Orchid – s. Blelack Crusader
8th – (Lot 21) Paul & Clare Germany – Hautbois Obe – s. Blelack Digger
10th – (Lot 15a) Adam Salter – Cranmore Olympia – s. Wesley Furnish
11th – (Lot 23) Stephen Gallimore C/O Josh Williamson – Bassett Olga – s. Whitecliffe Lacroix
12th – (Lot 13) Billy & Sarah Turner – Brampton Opral – s. Border Jamboree
13th – (Lot 20) Paul & Clare Germany – Hautbois One – s. Blelack Digger
14th – (Lot 25) Ian Bell – Hallbankgate Oria – s. Elgin Lampard
15th – (Lot 16) Vivian Griffiths – Ffynnon Olwen – s. Ffynnon Icicle

FEMALE, born on or between 01/07/2018 – 31/12/2018

Class Four Winner – Teme Opaque

1st – (Lot 9) The Corbett Family – Teme Opaque – s. Goldstar Gentleman
2nd – (Lot 10) Andrew Brown – Ellerton Olwyn – s. Blelack Fabulous

FEMALE, born on or between 01/01/2019 – 28/02/2019

Class Three Winner – Newlogie Princesslaika

1st – (Lot 7) AJR Farms – Newlogie Princesslaika – s. Harestone Jaquard
2nd – (Lot 6) George Hadnett – Brigadoon Primeria – s. Newhouse Maxamus
3rd – (Lot 5) Mr D Muirhead – Firhills Polly – s. Glenericht Mecca
4th – (Lot 8) Mr NP Jones – Waterman Perfect – s. Farleycopse Gareth

FEMALE, born on or between 01/03/2019 – 30/04/2019

Class Two Winner – Teme Processo

1st – (Lot 4) The Corbett Family – Teme Prosecco – s. Chunal Dougie
2nd – (Lot 3) Robert Aitken – Lourie Panache – s. Tweeddale Lookout
3rd – (Lot 1) Paul & Clare Germany – Botesdale Poppy – s. Weybread Lorenzo
4th – (Lot 2) WK & P Drysdale – Glenericht Paige – s. Caylers Gladiator