July 10, 2019 National Charolais Show at the Great Yorkshire Show 2019

Pictures to follow

National Show Results
Great Yorkshire Show Monday 9 July 2019
Judge: Ben Harman, Chesham, Buckinghamshire

Class 72 – Female born on or between 01/05/2018 – 31/07/2018
1 – MV & ME Atkinson – Mowbraypark Olivia – s. Kilbreck Ecosse

Mowbraypark Olivia

Mowbraypark Olivia

Class 73 – Females born on or between 01/03/2018 – 30/04/2018
1 – Jonathan Watson – Tweeddale Olive – s. Goldies Jasper
2 – Billy Turner – Brampton Oyster – s. Border Jamboree
3 – Mortimers Farms – Mortimers Onyourtoes – s. Farleycopse Laurence

Tweeddale Olive

Tweeddale Olive

Class 74 – Females born on or between 01/01/2018 – 28/02/2018
1 – R McNeill & J Rettie – Formakin Opal – s. Hercule
2 – Mortimers Farms – Mortimers Overjoy – s. Farleycopse Laurence
3 – F, J & EC Andrews – Holtstead Ophelia – s. Blelack Digger

Formakin Opal

Formakin Opal

Class 75 – Females born on or between 01/07/2017 – 31/12/2017
1 – George Russell – Lesliepark Nora – s. Lesliepark Lithgow
2 – RD Aitken – Lourie Novelty – s. Davally Illusion
3 – Jonathan Watson – Tweeddale Nannymcphee – s. Goldies Jasper

Lesliepark Nora

Lesliepark Nora

Class 76 – Females born on or between 01/01/2017 – 30/06/2017
1 – Brailes Livestock – Bassett Nadia – s. Harestone Domino
2 – SM Corbett & Daughters – Teme Nude – s. Teme Lunar
3 – DH Knox – Balbithan Nancy – s. Davally Illusion

Bassett Nadia

Bassett Nadia

The champion Bassett Nadia from Brailes Livestock

Class 77 – Female born on or before 31/12/2016
1 – Rob Tremayne – Marne Mirage – s. Marne Gucci
2 – Harvey Wood – Woodline Holly – s. Blelack Digger
3 – George Russell – Lesliepark Maggie – s. Mandela Dillon

Marne Mirage

Marne Mirage

Class 78 – Bulls born on or between 01/05/2018 – 31/07/2018
1 – Billy Turner – Brampton Omar – s. Border Jamboree
2 – Mr CD Timm & Family – Hillviewfarm Outlaw – s. Blelack Digger

Brampton Omar

Class 79 – Bull born on or between 01/03/2018 – 30/04/2018
1 – Jonathan Watson – Tweeddale Outlook – s. Maerdy Jerusalem
2 – SM Corbett & Daughters – Teme Oreo – s. Shraden Osram
3 – DG & CL Noton – Ashby Oaks – s. Blelack Digger

Tweeddale Outlook

Tweeddale Outlook

Class 80 – Bull born on or between 01/01/2018 – 28/02/2018
1 – Jenny Rix – Wissington Olaf – s. Edenhurst Leader
2 – Brailes Livestock – Bassett Online – s. Harestone Domino

Wissington Olaf

Class 81 – Bull born in 2017
1 – Mr CD Timm & Family – Balthayock Nominee – s. Balthayock Impression
2 – Mr J Young – Auchenhill Notorious – s. Lesliepark Lithgow

Balthayock Nominee

Balthayock Nominee

Pair of Animals owned and bred by one exhibitor
1 – Mortimers Farms
2 – F, J & AC Andrews
3 – Billy Turner

The Pairs champions from Mortimers

Interbreed Junior Team Champions
Jenny Rix – Wissington Olaf – s. Edenhurst Leader
George Russell – Lesliepark Nora – s. Lesliepark Lithgow
RD Aitken – Lourie Novelty – s. Davally Illusion
R McNeill & J Rettie – Formakin Opal – s. Hercule

Interbreed junior team champions

Supreme & Female Champion
Brailes Livestock – Bassett Nadia – s. Harestone Domino
Reserve Supreme & Female Champion
SM Corbett & Daughters – Teme Nude – s. Teme Lunar

Overall champion Bassett Nadia and reserve Teme Nude

Male Champion & Junior Male Champion
Jenny Rix – Wissington Olaf – s. Edenhurst Leader
Reserve Male & Reserve Junior Male Champion
Billy Turner – Brampton Omar – s. Border Jamboree

Male champion Wissington Olaf and reserve male champion Brampton Omar

Female Junior Champion
George Russell – Lesliepark Nora – s. Lesliepark Lithgow
Reserve Junior Female Champion
R McNeill & J Rettie – Formakin Opal – s. Hercule

Junior female champion Lesliepark Nora and reserve Formakin Opal

Junior Champion
George Russell – Lesliepark Nora – s. Lesliepark Lithgow
Reserve Junior Champion
Jenny Rix – Wissington Olaf – s. Edenhurst Leader

Junior champion Lesliepark Nora and reserve Wissington Olaf

Categories: National Charolais Show, News, Shows

«