November 13, 2017 Stars of the Future 2017 Results

Reserve Continental Senior Champion - Falleninch Mars

Reserve Continental Senior Champion – Falleninch Mars

Reserve Continental Senior Champion, Charolais Senior Champion & Charolais Senior Male Champion
Andrew Hornall – Falleninch Mars – s. Fairway Jefferson

Formakin Narvana

Reserve Continental Junior Champion – Formakin Narvana

Reserve Continental Junior Champion, Charolais Junior Champion & Charolais Junior Female Champion
McMurrich Partnership – Formakin Nirvana – s. Cyrano

Allanfauld Napoleon

Reserve Junior Champion – Allanfauld Napoleon

Reserve Charolais Junior Champion & Charolais Junior Male Champion
A MacGregor Ltd – Allanfauld Napoleon – s. Dingle Hofmeister

Reserve Charolais Junior Female Champion
J Watson & Co – Tweeddale Neena – s. Goldies Decider

Reserve Charolais Junior Male Champion
Mr DM Lyle – Loganbar Northwest – s. Westcarse Jumbo

Reserve Senior Champion - Blackford Monarch

Reserve Senior Champion – Blackford Monarch

Reserve Charolais Senior Champion
J & J Graham – Blackford Monarch – s. Clyth Diplomat

Charolais Senior Female Champion
G Russell – Lesliepark Molly – s. Barnsford Ferny

Reserve Charolais Senior Female Champion
J Morris – Olrig Minny – s. Blelack Blackberet

Class 16 – Charolais Heifers born 1st March to 4th May 2017
1st – Mr T Atkinson – Balbithan Nabraska – s. Davally Illusion
2nd – J & E Wight – Midshield Nadia – s. Blelack Jerrylee
3rd – MR McCornick – McCornick Nutella – s. Balmyle Jupiter

Class 15 – Charolais Heifers born 2nd January to 12th February 2017
1st – McMurrich Partnership – Formakin Nirvana – s. Cyrano
2nd – J Watson & Co – Tweeddale Neena – s. Goldies Decider
3rd – RA Milne – Elgin Nancy – s. Woodpark Elgin

Class 14 – Charolais Bulls born 1st Jan to 18th May 2017
1st – A MacGregor Ltd – Allanfauld Napoleon – s. Dingle Hofmeister
2nd – Mr DM Lyle – Loganbar Northwest – s. Westcarse Jumbo
3rd – RA Milne – Elgin Neuer – s. Woodpark Elgin

Class 13 – Charolais Heifers born 24th October to 24th December 2016
1st – J Morris – Olrig Minny – s. Blelack Blackberet
2nd – Mr G Russell – Lesliepark Maggie – s. Mandela Dillon1
3rd – DM Lyle – Loganbar Muriel – s. Westcarse Jumbo

Class 12 – Charolais Heifers born 2nd July to 21st Sept 2016
1st – G Russell – Lesliepark Molly – s. Barnsford Ferny
2nd – Mr DM Lyle – Loganbar Madame – s. Bostonia Invincible
3rd – J Irvine & Son – Inverlochy Marie – s. Kilbline 1 Intigator

Class 11 – Charolais Bulls born 8th October to 25th December 2016
1st – J & J Graham – Blackford Monarch – s. Clyth Diplomat
2nd – J Irvine & Son – Inverlochy Mover – s. Blelack Giggsey
3rd – J Morris Esq – Olrig Montblanc – s. Blelack Blackberet

Class 10 – Charolais Bulls born 20th July to 2nd Sept 2016
1st – Andrew Hornall – Falleninch Mars – s. Fairway Jefferson
2nd – J Irvine & Son – Inverlochy Morgan – s. Kilbline 1 Intigator
3rd – Mr D Thornley – Dooley Matador – s. Davally Igolo

Categories: News, Shows

«