July 13, 2017 Charolais National Show held at the Great Yorkshire Show

 

Female Champion & Supreme Champion A & A White - Balbithan Iona - s. Chunal Dougie

Female Champion & Supreme Champion A & A White – Balbithan Iona – s. Chunal Dougie

Judge Chris Curry

Results

Drumshane Mademoiselle

Drumshane Mademoiselle

Junior Female Champion & Reserve Female Champion Darren & Donna Knox – Drumshane Mademoiselle – s. Inverlochy Gurkha
Reserve Junior Female Champion Mr A Brown – Ellerton Lucy – s. Hendt Fanfare

Ellerton Lucy

Ellerton Lucy

Junior Male Champion Mr J Watson – Tweeddale Matador – s. Blelack Blackberet
Reserve Junior Male Champion DA & SM Miller – Crookdake Masterclass – s. Thrunton Bonjovi

Crookdake Masterclass

Crookdake Masterclass

Tweedale Matador

Tweedale Matador

Junior Champion Tweeddale Matador
Reserve Junior Champion Drumshane Mademoiselle

Sportsmans Linesman

Sportsmans Linesman

Davally Igolo

Davally Igolo

Male Champion & Reserve Supreme Champion Mr D Thornley – Davally Igolo – s. Balthayock Longbow
Reserve Male Champion DA & SM Miller – Sportsmans Linesman – s. Barnsford Ferny

Female Champion & Supreme Champion A & A White – Balbithan Iona – s. Chunal Dougie

Class 80 – Pairs 1st – RA & J Blyth 2nd – Boden & Davies Ltd

Class 81 – Female, born on or between 1 May & 31 July 2016 1st – Boden & Davies Ltd – Sportsmans Maisie – s. Barnsford Ferny 2nd – Mr A Brown – Ellerton Marigold – s. Sandelford Harrison

Class 82 – Female, born on or between 1 March & 30 April 2016 1st – Mr D Knox – Drumshane Mademoiselle – s. Inverlochy Gurkha 2nd – Mr D Thornley – Dooley Marriot – s. Davally Igolo ET 3rd – Mr RJ Ashworth – Stoneylane Milana – s. Wesley Equinox

Class 83 – Female, born on or between 1 January & 29 February 2016 1st – Mr & Mrs A White – Balbithan Mowlem – s. Balthayock Hamish 2nd – F, J & EC Andrews – Holtstead Lottie – s. Balthayock Hamish 3rd – Mrs J Rix – Wissington Melody – s. Thrunton Hammerstein

Class 84 – Female, born on or between 1 July & 31 December 2015 1st – Mr A Brown – Ellerton Lucy – s. Hendy Fanfare 2nd – Boden & Davies Ltd – Sportsmans Lacey – s. Barnsford Ferny 3rd – RA & J Blyth – Marwood Lauren – s. Burradon Goldenballs

Class 85 – Female, born on or after 1 January & 30 June 2015 1st – Boden & Davies – Sportsmans Ladyship – s. Barnsford Ferny 2nd – Mr J Watson – Tweeddale Lady ET – s. Blelack Blackberet 3rd – Mr & Mrs A White – Balbithan Lupin – s. Goldies Eddy

Class 86 – Female, born on or before 31 December 2014 1st – Mr & Mrs A White – Balbithan Iona – s. Chunal Dougal 2nd – JB Wainwright – Rogan’s Jojo – Corrie Alan 3rd – DR & B Stacey – Westcarse Iola – s. Mortimers Echo

Class 87 – Bull, born on or between 1 May & 31 July 2016 1st – DA & SM Miller – Crookdake Masterclass – s. Thrunton Bonjovi 2nd – Boden & Davies Ltd – Sportsmans Merlin – s. Barnsford Ferny 3rd – RA & J Blyth – Marwood Minister – s. Burradon Goldenballs

Class 88 – Bull, born on or between 1 March & 30 April 2016 1st – J Watson – Tweeddale Matador – s. Blelack Blackberet 2nd – BA & PT Heath – Sackville Midas – s. Wesley Equinox 3rd – DT & M Stobart – Scalehouses Manup – s. Huntershield Edison

Class 89 – Bull, born on or between 1 January & 29 February 2016 1st – Mr & Mrs A White – Balbithan Mackenzie – s. Loganbar Goran

Class 90 – Bull, born in 2015 1st – DA & SM Miller – Sportsmans Linesman – s. Barnsford Ferny

Class 91 – Bull, born on or before 31 December 2014 1st – Mr D Thornley – Davally Igolo ET – s. Balthayock Longbow 2nd – Boden & Davies Ltd – Goldies Jerry – s. Goldies Formidable

Sportsmans Maisie

Sportsmans Maisie

Balbithan Mowlem

Balbithan Mowlem

Sportsmans Ladyship

Sportsmans Ladyship

Balbithan MacKenzie

Balbithan MacKenzie

Supreme Champions The female and supreme champion Balbithan Iona and the reserve supreme champion Davally Igolo

Supreme Champions
The female and supreme champion Balbithan Iona and the reserve supreme champion Davally Igolo

Male champion and reserve supreme champion Davally Igolo and reserve junior male champion Crookdake Masterpiece

Male champion and reserve supreme champion Davally Igolo and reserve junior male champion Crookdake Masterpiece

Female champion and supreme champion Balbithan Iona

Female champion and supreme champion Balbithan Iona

The junior male champions Junior male champion Tweeddale Matador and reserve junior champion Crookdake Masterclass

The junior male champions
Junior male champion Tweeddale Matador and reserve junior champion Crookdake Masterclass

The junior champions Junior champion Tweeddale Matador and reserve junior champion Drumshane Mademoiselle

The junior champions
Junior champion Tweeddale Matador and reserve junior champion Drumshane Mademoiselle

Female champions junior female champion and reserve female champion Drumshane Mademoiselle and reserve female junior champion Ellerton Lucy

Female champions
junior female champion and reserve female champion Drumshane Mademoiselle and reserve female junior champion Ellerton Lucy

Continental Interbreed Beef Pairs Reserve Champions

Continental Interbreed Beef Pairs Reserve Champions

Charolais Pairs

Charolais Pairs RA & J Blyth

 

ch-class-91-9259 ch-class-89-9197 ch-class-88-9182 ch-Class-87-9213 ch-class-87-9167 ch-class-86-9092 ch-class-85-9038 ch-class-84-8975 ch-class-83-8946 ch-Class-82-8927 ch-Class-81-8910 ch-9778 ch-9538 ch-9490 ch-9880 ch-9859 ch-9793   ch-9314   ch-9219 ch-9217 ch-9216   ch-9111 ch-9104 ch-9098 ch-9082 ch-9071 ch-9031 ch-8995 ch-8970 ch-8941 ch-8933 ch-8923 ch-8911 ch-0243 ch-0236

 

Categories: National Charolais Show, News, Shows, Uncategorized

» «