June 23, 2017 Royal Highland Show 2017

ch-Champ-Res-3497

The Champion J Irvine & Son and Reserve Champion D Muirhead – Firhills Lady

 

Class 245 – Female born on or between 1 April & 31 July 2016
1 – Andrew Stott – Tophill Maryette – s. Ratoary Ferguson
2 – John Irvine & Son – Inverlovchy Maddie – s. Blelack Giggsey
3 – Robert Aitken – Lourie Mabel – s. Goldies Eddy

Drumshane Mademoiselle

Drumshane Mademoiselle

Class 246 – Female born on or between 1 January & 31 March 2016
1 – Darren Knox – Drumshane Mademoiselle – s. Inverlochy Gurkha
2 – Jennifer Rix – Wissington Melody -s. Thrunton Hammerstein
3 – D Muirhead – Firhills Maisie – s. Wesley Equinox

Falleninch Lottie

Falleninch Lottie

Class 247 – Female born on or between 24 June & 31 December 2015
1 – Andrew Hornall – Falleninch Lottie – s. Dereskit Fernando
2 – John Irvine & Son – Inverlochy Lulu – s. Blelack Giggsey
3 – David & Nick Walter – Balthayock Leonora – s. Ugie Echo

Class 248 – Female born on or between 1 January & 23 June 2015
1 – D Muirhead – Firhills Lady – s. Maerdy Grenadier
2 – David & Nick Walter – Balthayock Lisa – s. Balbithan Vespasian
3 – Andrew Hornall – Falleninch Leona – s. Dereskit Fernando

Class 249 – Female born on or between 1 January & 31 December 2014
1 – Andrew Morris – Olrig Jadore – s. Dingle Hofmeister
2 – David & Nick Walter – Balthayock Jemima – s. Elgin Glenlivet

Class 250 – Female in milk or in calf born on or before 31 December 2013
1 – John Christie & Son – Westcarse Emerald – s. Kersknowe Clansman
2 – John Irvine & Son – Inverlochy Demi – s. Gower Versace

Class 251 – Bull born on or between 1 April & 30 June 2016
1 – Jonathan Watson – Tweeddale Matador – s. Blelack Blackberet
2 – John Irvine & Son – Inverlochy Magic – s. Blelack Giggsey
3 – Roy Milne & Sons – Elgin Master – s. Mortimers Infinity

Firhills Morgan

Firhills Morgan

Class 252 – Bull born on or between 1 January & 31 March 2016
1 – D Muirhead – Firhills Morgan – s. Maerdy Grenadier
2 – Jennifer Rix – Wissington Mercedes – s. Thrunton Hammerstein
3 – Robert Aitken – Lourie Marvellous – s. Lowerffryd Benhur

Lesliepark Lithgow

Lesliepark Lithgow

Class 254 – Bull born on or between 1 January & 23 June 2015
1 – George Russell – Lesliepark Lithgow – s. Newhouse Bigal
2 – John Young – Edenhurst Lyric – s. Sandelford Harrison

Class 255 – Bull born on or before 31 December 2014
1 – J Irvine & Son – Kilbline 1 Instigator ET – s. Oscar

Champion
J Irvine & Son – Kilbline 1 Instigator ET – s. Oscar

Kilbline 1 Instigator

Kilbline 1 Instigator

Reserve Champion
D Muirhead – Firhills Lady – s. Maerdy Grenadier

Firhills Lady

Firhills Lady

Female Champion
D Muirhead – Firhills Lady – s. Maerdy Grenadier
Reserve Female Champion
David & Nick Walter – Balthayock Lisa – s. Balbithan Vespasian

Balthayock Lisa

Balthayock Lisa

Male Champion
J Irvine & Son – Kilbline 1 Instigator ET – s. Oscar
Reserve Male Champion
Jonathan Watson – Tweeddale Matador – s. Blelack Blackberet

Tweeddale Matador

Tweeddale Matador

Junior Female Champion
Darren Knox – Drumshane Mademoiselle – s. Inverlochy Gurkha
Reserve Junior Female Champion
Andrew Hornall – Falleninch Lottie – s. Dereskit Fernando

Junior Male Champion
Jonathan Watson – Tweeddale Matador – s. Blelack Blackberet
Reserve Junior Male Champion
D Muirhead – Firhills Morgan – s. Maerdy Grenadier

Junior Champion
Darren Knox – Drumshane Mademoiselle – s. Inverlochy Gurkha
Reserve Junior Champion
Jonathan Watson – Tweeddale Matador – s. Blelack Blackberet

Best Pair
Andrew Hornall – Falleninch Leona & Falleninch Libby

Tophill Martette

Tophill Maryette

Olrig Jadore

Olrig Jadore

Westcarse Emerald

Westcarse Emerald

Categories: Highland Show, News, Shows, Uncategorized

» «