November 4, 2016 Dungannon 4 November 2016

Show Results

Class 1 – Bulls born on or between 17/02/2015 & 04/04/2015
1st – J Smyth – Bessiebell Luigi – s. Alwent Goldbar
2nd – O’Kane Bros – Ovill Leary ET – s. Dingle Hofmeister
3rd – E & A Morrison – Drummeer Lewis – s. Blelack Digger

Class 2 – Bulls born on or between 10/04/2015 & 08/05/2015
1st – Douglas Morrow – Ramrad Laurence – s. Allanfauld Hustler
2nd – David & Albert Connolly – Brigadoon Liberty – s. Royal Cheiftan
3rd – Clive Hoey – Rawbrooke Legend ET – s. Maerdy Dublin

Class 3 – Bulls born on or between 20/05/2015 & 08/06/2015
1st – Gilbert Crawford – Coolnaslee Lamarr – s. Goldstar Hugo2
2nd – S & A McKenna – Ballyoak Lazard – s. Newhouse Bigal
3rd – VG Cunningham – Cunnsallagh Leeroy – s. Indurain

Class 4 – Bulls born on or between 10/06/2015 & 23/06/2015
1st – Sean McGovern – Ratoary Logan – s. Ratoary Honkydory
2nd – Derek Hume – Culnagechan Luner – s. Whitecliffe Highlight
3rd – Robin & Agnes Todd – Cappagh Luke – s. Blelack Goldenboy

Class 5 – Bulls born on or between 25/06/2015 & 10/07/2015
1st – Gilbert Crawford – Coolnaslee Lyle – s. Goldstar Hugo2
2nd – James McBride – Moorlough Lager – s. Allanfauld Vagabond
3rd – Jeremy Paynter – Drumilly Legend – s. Goldies Eddy

Class 6 – Bulls born on or between 15/07/2015 & 09/09/2015
1st – Brian & William McAllister – Burnside Lightning – s. Goldies Carnival
2nd – Sean McGovern – Ratoary Lancer ET – s. Conval Frank
3rd – Brian & William McAllister – Burnside Lawman – s. Clyth Diplomat

Class 7 – Females born on or between 26/06/2014 & 04/11/2014
1st – James McBride – Moorlough Joanna – s. Liscally ETI
2nd – Stuart and David Bothwell – Killadeas Jacinta – s. Blackford Dynamite
3rd – Stuart and David Bothwell – Killadeas Joan – s. Blackford Dynamite

Class 8 – Females born on or between 30/01/2015 & 08/03/2015
1st – Kenneth Veitch – Drumlone Lulu – s. Elgin Davinci
2nd – Harold Stubbs & Alan Burleigh – Derryharney Lappy – s. Glenross Graham
3rd – Caldwell McAskie – Mountjoy Lark – s. Alwent Goldbar

Class 9 – Females born on or between 14/07/2015 & 30/08/2015
1st – Clive Hoey – Rawbrooke Lola – s. Maerdy Dublin
2nd – Stuart and David Bothwell – Killadeas Lana – s. Goldies Usher
3rd – Stuart and David Bothwell – Killadeas Lillian – s. Blackford Dynamite

Senior & Supreme Male Champion
J Smyth – Bessiebell Luigi – s. Alwent Goldbar
Reserve Senior & Supreme Male Champion
Gilbert Crawford – Coolnaslee Lamarr – s. Goldstar Hugo2

Junior Male Champion
Sean McGovern – Ratoary Logan – s. Ratoary Honkydory
Reserve Junior Male Champion
Gilbert Crawford – Coolnaslee Lyle – s. Goldstar Hugo2

Female Champion
Kenneth Veitch – Drumlone Lulu – s. Elgin Davinci
Reserve Female Champion
James McBride – Moorlough Joanna – s. Liscally ETI

Categories: Uncategorized

» «