November 5, 2015 Welshpool Sale 5th November 2015

Show Results

Supreme Champion
Boden & Davies Ltd – Sportsmans Juggernaut – s. Goldie Eddy
Reserve Supreme Champion
GM Jones – Esgob Jeep – s. Anside Excalibur

Female Champion
JS Howells – Gwenog Icing – s. Thrunton Classic
Reserve Female Champion
A & M Williams – Castellmawr Imogen – s. Lisnagre Elite ET

Class One – Bulls Born on or between 14/12/2013 & 28/02/2014
1st – GM Jones – Esgob Jeep – s. Anside Excalibur
2nd – JAW Rees – Hendy Jeffrey – s. Blelack Digger
3rd – BA & PT Heath – Sackville Julius – s. Blelack Digger
4th – SJ Goddard – Maynestone Ironman ET – s. Derryharney Outstanding
5th – NP Jones – Waterman Jones – s. Farleycopse Gareth

Class Two – Bulls Born on or between 01/03/2014 & 17/04/2014
1st – Boden & Davies Ltd – Sportsmans Juggernaut – s. Goldie Eddy
2nd – Mrs A Orr-Ewing – Foxacre Juniper – s. Wesley Forceful
3rd – Roberts & Jones – Montgomery Jonathan – s. Elgin Fergal
4th – PC Weston – Finnwest Jezz – s. Brailes Asteroid
5th – IN Hollinshead – Allostock Jacob – s. Goldie Eddy

Class Three – Bulls Born on or between 18/04/2014 & 06/05/2014
1st – GG Morris – Cargriff Jupline – s. Alwent Goldbar ET
2nd – PW Greed – Louis Jarrow – s. Thrunton Fitzroy
3rd – A & M Williams – Castellmawr Jack – s. Goldstar Gentleman
4th – Mr & Mrs A White – Balbithan Jackfrost – s. Loganbar Goran
5th – RJB & AM Tucker – Gower Juggler – s. Alwent Goldbar ET

Class Four – Bulls Born on or between 07/05/2014 & 31/05/2014
1st – David Thornley – Dooley Jemphasis – s. Guthrie Fernando
2nd – PJ Maher – Roscrea Jonah – s. Farleycopse Turbo
3rd – Boden & Davies Ltd – Sportsmans Justice – s. Blelack Digger
4th – F, J & EC Andrews – Holtstead Jefferson – s. Blelack Digger

Class Five – Bulls Born on or between 01/06/2014 & 07/07/2014
1st – David Thornley – Dooley Jake – s. Guthrie Fernando
2nd – DE Evans – Maerdy Julep – s. Maerdy Dynamite
3rd – WF Palmer & Son – Trenestrall Jiggy – s. Trenestrall Frank
4th – SM Corbett & Daughters – Teme Jive ET – s. Kilcullen Ted ET

Class Six – Bulls Born on or after 08/07/2014
1st – EH Pennie & Son – Sarkley Jinsky – s. Lisnagre Elite ET
2nd – DE Evans – Maerdy Junior – s. Maerdy Gouverneur
3rd – Roberts & Jones – Montgomery Jeancvd – s. Balmyle Harlequin
4th – IN Hollinshead – Moelfre Jackpot – s. Anside Foreman
5th – IN Hollinshead – Allostock Joey – s. Alwent Goldbar ET

Class Seven – Heifers
1st – JS Howells – Gwenog Icing – s. Thrunton Classic
2nd – A & M Williams – Castellmawr Imogen – s. Lisnagre Elite ET

Categories: Uncategorized

» «